Weekend Update

This weekend, I sort of relieved my undergrad days.  Wait a minute…who am I  kidding.  I never went out or drank during my undergrad days.  I did go out this weekend, though, to spend some time with my roommates as the semester is quickly coming to an end.

Here are some photos from the weekend!


What I made Travis while subbing one day!


Crazy flavors of drinks… cake and cookie dough? Sounds like dessert to me!


Happy birthday, Joe and Anna!


Geno being cute, as per usual


My roommate, Alyssa, and I before we went to Olive Garden


Embarrassing hahaha…with some friends Smile


Trav and I cheesing

Alright off to watch some Penguins and relax for the day! Hope you all had a great weekend!

Don’t forget about my shoelace giveaway!



Filed under Animals, Friends, Life, Weekend

16 responses to “Weekend Update

  1. looks like a fun weekend!!
    geno is so cute!!

  2. I tried cake vodka for the first time last week and oh my stars. That is all I have to say about that. That looks like so much fun!

  3. I’ve seen those vodka flavors pop up on a few blogs. I’m not a big drinker, but those sound really good!

  4. What a fun weekend you had Nikki! YES for those vodka flavors, they sound legit tasty

  5. oh my gosh! LOVEEEE your dress 🙂 And vodka flavors?? I have never tried those. Do you just do shots? or add them to soda?

  6. ahh i remember those bead crafts — so cute!! & cookie dough vodka sounds dangerous lol 🙂

  7. Looks like you had a great weekend! 🙂 Geno is a cutie! 🙂

  8. I used to make SO many of those iron melts when I was younger..maybe even when I was 19 too…HA! I want to try that vodka!! Lovee the pussycat shot! Meroww.

  9. healthcraved

    did you like the cake and cookie dough vodka???

  10. you are so cute 🙂 how was the cookie dough vodka?!? haha

  11. Cute pictures from the weekend!

  12. COOKIE DOUGH VODKA?!?!?!?!?! I die.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s